GRUPPE A
Tabelle:
1. Chelsea 2 2 0 0 5:1 6
2. FC Barcelona 2 1 1 0 6:1 4
3. Werder Bremen 2 0 1 1 1:3 1
4. Levski Sofia 2 0 0 2 1:8 0
1. Runde
FC Barcelona - Lewski Sofia 5:0 (2:0)
FC Chelsea - Werder Bremen 2:0 (1:0)
2. Runde
Werder Bremen - FC Barcelona 1:1 (0:0)
Lewski Sofia - Chelsea 1:3 (0:1)
GRUPPE B
Tabelle:
1. Bayern München 2 2 0 0 6:0 6
2. Sporting Lissabon 2 1 1 0 2:1 4
3. Spartak Moskau 2 0 1 1 1:5 1
4. Inter Mailand 2 0 0 2 0:3 0
1. Runde
Sporting Lissabon - Inter Mailand 1:0 (0:0)
Bayern München - Spartak Moskau 4:0 (0:0)
2. Runde
Spartak Moskau - Sporting Lissabon 1:1 (1:0)
Inter Mailand - Bayern München 0:2 (0:0)
GRUPPE C
Tabelle:
1. Liverpool 2 1 1 0 3:2 4
2. PSV Eindhoven 2 1 1 0 1:0 4
3. Galatasaray Istanbul 2 0 1 1 2:3 1
4. Girondins Bordeaux 2 0 1 1 0:1 1
1. Runde
PSV Eindhoven - Liverpool FC 0:0
Galatasaray Istanbul - Girondins Bordeaux 0:0
2. Runde
Girondins Bordeaux - PSV Eindhoven 0:1 (0:0)
Liverpool - Galatasaray Istanbul 3:2 (2:0)
GRUPPE D
Tabelle:
1. FC Valencia 2 2 0 0 6:3 6
2. AS Roma 2 1 0 1 5:2 3
3. Olympiakos Piräus 2 0 1 1 4:6 1
4. Schachtjor Donezk 2 0 1 1 2:6 1
1. Runde
Olympiakos Piräus - FC Valencia 2:4 (1:2)
AS Roma - Schachtjor Donezk 4:0 (0:0)
2. Runde
Schachtjor Donezk - Olympiakos Piräus 2:2 (1:1)
Valencia - AS Roma 2:1 (2:1
GRUPPE E
Tabelle:
1. Olympique Lyon 2 2 0 0 5:0 6
2. Real Madrid 2 1 0 1 5:3 3
3. Steaua Bukarest 2 1 0 1 4:4 3
4. Dynamo Kiew 2 0 0 2 2:9 0
1. Runde
Dynamo Kiew - Steaua Bukarest 1:4 (1:3)
Olympique Lyon - Real Madrid 2:0 (2:0)
2. Runde
Steaua Bukarest - Olympique Lyon 0:3 (0:1)
Real Madrid - Dynamo Kiew 5:1 (3:0)
GRUPPE F
Tabelle:
1. Manchester United 2 2 0 0 4:2 6
2. Celtic Glasgow 2 1 0 1 3:3 3
3. FC Kopenhagen 2 0 1 1 0:1 1
4. Benfica Lissabon 2 0 1 1 0:1 1
1. Runde
FC Kopenhagen - Benfica Lissabon 0:0
Manchester United - Celtic Glasgow 3:2 (2:2)
2. Runde
Celtic Glasgow - FC Kopenhagen 1:0 (1:0)
Benfica Lissabon - Manchester United 0:1 (0:0)
GRUPPE G
Tabelle:
1. FC Arsenal 2 2 0 0 4:1 6
2. ZSKA Moskau 2 1 1 0 1:0 4
3. FC Porto 2 0 1 1 0:2 1
4. Hamburger SV 2 0 0 2 1:3 0
1. Runde
Hamburger SV - Arsenal London 1:2 (0:1)
FC Porto - ZSKA Moskau 0:0
2. Runde
ZSKA Moskau - Hamburger SV 1:0 (0:0)
Arsenal London - FC Porto 2:0 (1:0)
GRUPPE H
Tabelle:
1. AC Milan 2 1 1 0 3:0 4
2. RSC Anderlecht 2 0 2 0 2:2 2
3. OSC Lille 2 0 2 0 1:1 2
4. AEK Athen 2 0 1 1 1:4 1
1. Runde
RSC Anderlecht - OSC Lille 1:1 (1:0)
AC Milan - AEK Athen 3:0 (2:0)
2. Runde
AEK Athen - RSC Anderlecht 1:1 (1:1)
OSC Lille - AC Milan 0:0
|